HP HPE2-W07 Exam Questions

Questions for the HPE2-W07 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 13. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 192

Question 1

A customer asks what you mean when you say that Aruba Zero Trust Security provides "context-
based" access policies. What should you explain?

  • A. The solution can give different access rights to the same user based on additional factors, such as device type, time, and location.
  • B. The wizard for creating access policies shows different views based on whether a business user or technical user is creating the policy.
  • C. The access policies are customized through a CLl, which creates a different CU "context" per custom access control policy.
  • D. The solution's access control capabilities depend on the ClearPass Policy Manager licensing level that the customer chooses.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What is one business benefit that Aruba Al insights helps customers to achieve?

  • A. Providing location services to improve the user experience
  • B. Reducing help desk tickets and time spent on troubleshooting issues that can hamper a business
  • C. Automatically profiling loT devices for better inventory
  • D. Enabling BYOD with a self-service portal for device provisioning
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Where do analysts predict the majority of data will be generated by 2022?

  • A. The public cloud
  • B. On-prem data centers
  • C. Co-located data centers
  • D. The edge
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which two key opportunities does Aruba recommend that you pursue to sell Aruba Unified
Infrastructure in the campus?

  • A. 25GDE campus edge upgrades and 100GbE core upgrades
  • B. WI-FI 6 upgrades and transitions to Aruba ESP (Edge Services Platform)
  • C. Security overhauls and software-defined networking (SON) deployments
  • D. Firewall integrations and OWE deployments
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is a business benefit of Aruba Unified Infrastructure?

  • A. It enables customers to converge management of data center servers, storage, and networking within Aruba Central.
  • B. It enables customers to apply the benefits of AlOps ana Zero Trust Security across wired, wireless, WAN. and 5G networks.
  • C. It enables customers to secure and automate their wired, wireless, and WAN networks without the need for solutions like Aruba Central and ClearPass.
  • D. It enables customers to create a wired and wireless network that is inherently trustworthy regardless of what devices connect to it.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What is one reason that Aruba AlOps is more powerful than many competing solutions?

  • A. Aruba understands that AlOps must be based on low-level tools like packet captures and CLI scripting and monitoring.
  • B. Aruba has extensive data stores on which to draw, based on tens of thousands of customers over multiple years.
  • C. Aruba AlOps solution runs on a battery-powered appliance for better resiliency and to ensure that the Al has enough compute power and memory.
  • D. Aruba uses third-party partnerships for the AlOps platform, enabling customers to choose their preferred solution.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What is one differentiator that makes Aruba the best choice for AlOps?

  • A. Aruba AlOps extracts insights from a very large data set collected from over 65,000 customers of all sizes and 1 million network devices and growing.
  • B. Aruba has data scientists with 5 years of experience, and Aruba has 5 years of proven domain expertise.
  • C. Aruba AlOps operates on a battery-powered hardware device that is less expensive to purchase than competitive offerings.
  • D. Aruba is the only vendor that offers cloud-delivered machine learning insights.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is one characteristic of HPE and Aruba Edge-to-Cloud Solutions?

  • A. They provide RESTful APIs to make them open to easy integration with other applications.
  • B. They use a proprietary approach to technology to ensure that customers deploy HPE and Aruba from end to end.
  • C. They are designed for zero touch management in which IT admins do not need to customize any features.
  • D. They offer a better ROI when purchased through capital expenditures than when consumed as a service.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What is a distinguishing feature or Aruba CX switches for a modern data center environment?

  • A. The switches provide a rich set of CLI show commands that enhance visibility all the way down to virtual machines (VMs).
  • B. The switches are based upon a micro-services architecture that makes them resilient and fault- tolerant.
  • C. The switches support one of the longest feature lists of any data center switches in the industry.
  • D. The switches are designed as core switches for large, three-tier data center network architectures.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What distinguishes an Aruba Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution from a simple subscription-based
solution?

  • A. The SaaS solution provides a pay-per-use model for the customer's network infrastructure devices.
  • B. The SaaS solution requires that the software be deployed in the cloud.
  • C. With the SaaS solution, Aruba handles all deployment and maintenance for network infrastructure devices.
  • D. With the SaaS solution. Aruba handles maintaining and updating the software.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You ate proposing an Aruba SD-Branch solution to a customer who is very concerned about security.
Which unique Aruba feature should you explain?

  • A. Aruba branch gateways provide role-based access control and content filtering for both wireless and wired traffic at the branch.
  • B. Aruba SD-Branch enforces a secure traffic flow in which all traffic is routed through the firewalls at the data center.
  • C. Aruba SD-Branch uses Instant On network devices, which support industry security standards such as WPA3.
  • D. Unlike competitors such as Cisco, Aruba avoids integration with third-party security vendors and emphasizes all-in-one security with Aruba.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

A customer wants to get branch networks up and running more quickly. Which Aruba features or
solutions should you emphasize?

  • A. Installer app and Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP)
  • B. Smart Rate and Air Slice
  • C. Aruba Fabric Composer (AFC) and Virtual Switching Framework (VSF)
  • D. Al Assist and Al Search
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What is a trend that is making it more difficult for customers to secure their networks?

  • A. Customers lack options for firewalls, intrusion detection systems (IDS), and intrusion protection systems (IPS).
  • B. Customers are connecting more loT devices to their network, and the devices quKkly come under attack.
  • C. Laptops are making up a higher proportion of connected devices than ever, and laptop security is weak.
  • D. Industry analysts are de-emphasizing perimeter security, but perimeter security remains the most important aspect of security.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You have proposed an Aruba ESP (Edge Services Platform) Unified Infrastructure solution to a
customer. The customer is also considering a Cisco Meraki solution. What are Aruba advantages that
you should emphasize?

  • A. Aruba is much simpler than Meraki and offers cloud-based management, while Meraki does not.
  • B. Aruba offers a broad portfolio of Wi-Fi 6 APs while Meraki does not yet support Wi-Fi 6.
  • C. Aruba offers more architectural options than Meraki; Aruba has one product line specialized for branch and another one specialized for campus.
  • D. As compared to Meraki, Aruba offers richer features, such as Client Match, Air Slice, and more third-party integrations.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A customer's top priority is gaining network agility by eliminating management silos between wired,
wireless, and WAN solutions. What should you emphasize to this customer?

  • A. Unified Infrastructure eases integration and simplifies management.
  • B. As-a-Service solutions allow customers to consume technology how they want.
  • C. Zero Trust Security shrinks the attack surface and protects the network.
  • D. AlOps can reduce errors and unplanned network outages.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2