Eccouncil 312-75 Exam Questions

Questions for the 312-75 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 64

Question 1

As an instructor you discover that key learning objectives are not addressing student's needs in your
learning material. Choose below the appropriate action that the instructor should take:

  • A. Make content changes to meet student's needs.
  • B. Refer this matter to the courseware/instructional designers.
  • C. Inform your manager to take action.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 2

Louie, an Instructor for the ENSA program identified that one of the survey statistics mentioned in
the instructor slides is not up to date as the survey body had released the updated version of the
survey two days prior to the commencement of the ENSA class, what should Lou* do to ensure that
students are updated with the latest information?

  • A. Skip the survey slide and ask the students to ignore it.
  • B. Ignore the latest information and do not discuss it with the students unless someone m the classroom points out the new survey.
  • C. Blame the course material for not having the latest information and criticize the entire courseware.
  • D. Discuss the old survey results with the students and provide them with the latest statistics to analyze the change m survey data.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is the exam code for E-Commerce Architect exam?

  • A. 212-31
  • B. 212-32
  • C. 212-33
  • D. 312-32
  • E. 212-34
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

One thing an Instructor should never do in class is:

  • A. Use analogies
  • B. Use Jargon
  • C. Use stories from the field
  • D. Use video recorder
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

An Instructor knows a humorous story that will highlight a point they are trying to convey to the
class. The story is of questionable taste for the audience. How should the instructor proceed?

  • A. The instructor should tell the story as it will highlight a concept
  • B. The instructor should ask the students that might be offended to leave the room
  • C. The Instructor should not tell the story
  • D. The Instructor should ask permission from attendees to tell the story
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Jules, an instructor with XSecurity Training Corp was assigned to deliver the ENSA course for a batch
of working professionals from a reputed technology firm. In mid of the classroom session one of the
students asks Jules a highly technical question. Jules was not sure of the answer to the question,
what should Jules do to overcome this situation?

  • A. Give a quick generic answer and move immediately into the next section
  • B. Pretend to know the answer, but defer the question until the end of the course
  • C. The instructor should explain that the question is beyond the scope of the course
  • D. Appreciate the student for raising the question and admit that he is not sure of the answer but ensure that the doubt would be resolved the next day of the class
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

As an instructor it is very important that you demonstrate excellent personal sell-esteem. Select two
ways of demonstrating this in class: (Select two)

  • A. Purchase the students pizza on the first day of class.
  • B. Allow for positive differences of opinion within the classroom.
  • C. Ask overhead questions.
  • D. Invite and be open to having students share experiences that may be different from the instructors.
  • E. Ask directed questions.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the PRIMARY reason for using a variety of media in a presentation?

  • A. To confirm effectiveness of course design
  • B. To enhance instructor credibility
  • C. To demonstrate subject matter expertise
  • D. To receive favorable evaluations from the student
  • E. To maintain learner attention and interest
Answer:

E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

To achieve the Certified Ethical Hacker Certification, you must pass the following exams:
Ethical Hacking and Counter measures
What is the exam code for the above title?

  • A. EC0-212
  • B. 312-34
  • C. 212-45
  • D. 312-89
  • E. 312-50
Answer:

E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

The main reason an Instructor uses questions, restates information, and uses media is to amplify the
following:

  • A. To clarify and make sure leaning objectives are met
  • B. To meet the learning needs of the students.
  • C. To make sure students can use new skills in the field.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which one of the following is a CORRECT statement about using viewgraphs, slides, overheads, or
transparencies?

  • A. Presenters should keep their eyes on their slides to make certain they do not forget any points.
  • B. Viewgraphs, overheads, or transparencies should be read.
  • C. Viewgraphs, slides, overheads, or transparencies should be simple and should use bullet statements whenever possible.
  • D. There should be a minimum of eight points on viewgraphs, overheads, or transparencies.
  • E. There is NO need to cover every point on viewgraphs, overheads, or transparencies.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Joe is a student who often asks questions that are NOT directly related to the topic. It is beginning to
annoy you and the other students, what is the proper way to handle the above situation?

  • A. Criticize Joe in front of the class.
  • B. Answer Joe's question immediately after he asks it.
  • C. Offer to discuss Joe's questions with him after class.
  • D. Privately criticize Joe for asking unrelated questions.
  • E. Ignore Joe's questions.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Outing the first lecture of the course. Steve responds to each of your questions and comments on all
points. It causes you to lose your train of thought. Misbehavior also appears to bother the other
students, but Steve is NOT aware of this. How should you handle the above situation?

  • A. Privately ask Steve if he is aware how other students are responding to his behavior. Suggest modifications to his behavior.
  • B. Publicly ask Steve if he is aware how other students are responding to his behavior and how distracts your train of thought.
  • C. Do NOT intervene. Steve paid for the course and has the right to behave any way he pleases.
  • D. Publicly tell Steve how other students are responding to his behavior and how it distracts your train of thought.
  • E. Fill out a counseling form on Steve and advise him of the consequences of continuing his behavior.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following can be done to help minimize distractions?

  • A. Ensure learners know the rules for dress and conduct.
  • B. Ensure exterior noises or interruptions are controlled as well as possible.
  • C. Ensure learners know the schedule for breaks and meals.
  • D. All of the above.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Mrs. Helen is lecturing on highly complex subject matter. A student asks her a question. Mrs. Helen
does NOT know the answer. In the above scenario, how should Mrs. Helen respond to the question?

  • A. Admit she does NOT know the answer in a professional manner.
  • B. Not admit she does NOT know the answer and make an educated guess at the answer.
  • C. Ignore the question and immediately continue the lecture.
  • D. Tell the student the question does NOT relate to the objective of the lecture.
  • E. Admit she does NOT know the answer and immediately continue the lecture.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2