cisco 500-450 Exam Questions

Questions for the 500-450 were updated on : Jun 17 ,2024

Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 96

Question 1

With Courtesy Callback, what does it mean to have a value “0” in Maximum Callbacks Per Calling Number?

  • A. Courtesy Callbacks start when “0” calls are in the queue.
  • B. No Courtesy Callbacks are allowed.
  • C. Callbacks have been temporarily suspended for dialed number.
  • D. Any number of callbacks are allowed.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference: http://128.107.245.145/media/media/LABCCT-2012_UCCE_-_Hands-on-CVVB-And-CVP_features_2.pdf page
52

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What must be enabled when configuring voice gateways to support SIP dialers?

  • A. 200rel
  • B. signaling forward unconditional
  • C. signaling forward 100
  • D. 100rel
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which two actions are needed to enable VXML application detail reporting? (Choose two.)

  • A. Enable reporting for CVP VXML Server as well as VXML Application detail.
  • B. Deploy CVP reporting server then associate CVP Call Server to the CVP reporting server.
  • C. Set user.vxml_detail_rpt_Serv to value 1.
  • D. Set user.vxml_detail_rpt_Serv to value 0.
  • E. Enable Report Data Exclusive Filtering.
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which command is used to examine detailed events processes by the router with Cisco UCCE?

  • A. showlogs rtr
  • B. dumplog router
  • C. viewlogs rtr
  • D. Dumplog rtr
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

With Cisco Finesse, which two options list the two commands to stop and start the Tomcat service? (Choose two.)

  • A. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service stop Tomcat
  • B. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Tomcat
  • C. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Tomcat
  • D. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils start Cisco Tomcat
  • E. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service stop Cisco Tomcat
  • F. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Cisco Tomcat
Answer:

E F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which tool can be used to monitor Cisco Unified Communications Manager statistics?

  • A. Real-Time Monitoring Tool
  • B. Operations Console
  • C. Performance Monitor
  • D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Domain Manager
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which two options are prerequisites for the Cisco Finesse Platform installation wizard to succeed? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTTPS redirect disabled
  • B. Access to a Network Time Protocol server
  • C. Access to the Internet
  • D. Preconfigured domain name server and have set up forward and reverse DNS resolution
  • E. AWDB database configured and online
  • F. Cisco Finesse HTTPS redirect enabled
Answer:

B D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which three options dictate that MicroApps are not sufficient and require Call Studio for Call Flow scripting? (Choose three.)

  • A. Courtesy Callback
  • B. recording a .wav file
  • C. FTP a file
  • D. Emergency Contact Center closure
  • E. agent whisper
  • F. IVR Outbound option
  • G. agent greeting
Answer:

A B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
G
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
0 / 1000

Question 9

Refer to the exhibit.

In a Cisco Finesse 10.0(x) deployment, an agent with single line 89XX hard phone is having trouble logging in to the
desktop. The error message highlighted has been found in the PG jgw1 log file.
Which option describes the likely cause of this error?

  • A. PG user does not have “Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones supporting ConnectedXfer and conf user group” role.
  • B. In the peripheral gateway, Agent Phone Line Control not set to “All Lines”.
  • C. Phone line does not have the Maximum Number of Calls and Busy trigger setting set to 2 and 1 respectively.
  • D. Phone Join Across Lines feature is enabled.
  • E. MAC address of the phone not associated with PG user.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the semantic meaning of the RouterCallKeyDay variable?

  • A. It represents a number that uniquely identifies the call during the day it was taken. For example: at midnight it would reset to zero.
  • B. It represents a string that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could advance from Monday to Tuesday.
  • C. It represents a number that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could increment from 151191 to 151192.
  • D. It represents a sequence number used for ordering rows for the same call.
  • E. It represents a string that corresponds to a Globally Unique Call Identifier.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which two statements about Precision Queues are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A Wait Time may be configured in any step except for the last step.
  • B. At least on step must be configured for a Precision Queue.
  • C. Either Skill Groups or Precision Queues must be utilized within an instance – not both.
  • D. Precision Queues can be configured for usage in agent-based inbound campaigns.
  • E. A Consider If statement may be configured in any step.
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which two ICM scripting nodes support dynamic setting? (Choose two.)

  • A. Percent Allocation
  • B. Precision Queue
  • C. Skill Group
  • D. Peripheral gateway
  • E. Call Type
Answer:

B E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which three statements about Multi Line Agent mode in Cisco UCCE with Finesse 10.5 and beyond are true? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Allows UCCE to support Join Across Line and Direct Transfer Across Line features on the phone.
  • B. It monitors and reports calls on all lines on the phone.
  • C. It monitors and reports of calls on only one line on the phone.
  • D. It requires a busy trigger of 2 (call waiting), although calls cannot be forwarded to other extensions on the phone when busy.
  • E. Shared lines are supported on ACD lines but not on non-ACD lines.
  • F. It requires a maximum of two call appearances.
Answer:

A B F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 14

Refer to the exhibit.

This exhibit is the setup of the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Server. Based on this configuration, which two options
must be configured in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Configuration Manager tool? (Choose two.)

  • A. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 5000.
  • B. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 100.
  • C. A VRU PG peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 5000.
  • D. A network VRU should be configured with a label of maximum length 10 digits.
  • E. A PG explorer peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 200.
Answer:

B D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which option about the ICM heartbeat interval and maximum number of missed heartbeats allowed between duplexed sides
over the private network is true?

  • A. 100 ms, 3 heartbeats
  • B. 100 ms, 5 heartbeats
  • C. 400 ms, 3 heartbeats
  • D. 400 ms, 5 heartbeats
  • E. The heartbeat interval and maximum missed heartbeats settings can be customized by a system administrator
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2