Avaya 6211 Exam Questions

Questions for the 6211 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 60

Question 1

Where are all agents used in the Avaya Aura® Contact Center POM integration administered?

  • A. Avaya IQ
  • B. Avaya Aura® Experience Portal
  • C. Avaya Proactive Outreach Manager
  • D. Contact Center Manager Administration
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101058499

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Where is the administration of outbound campaigns and management of dialing lists performed?

  • A. Contact Center Multimedia Server
  • B. Avaya Aura® Contact Center
  • C. Avaya Proactive Outreach Manager
  • D. Avaya Aura® Media Server
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100172957

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which template would you assign to an Inbound skillset so it can be monitored by the POMBlending
Service?

  • A. POM Template
  • B. Blending Template
  • C. Agent Template
  • D. Skillset Template
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017355
(27)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which Avaya Aura Contact Center component expands the contact center to manage internet-based
contacts such as email and Web communications?

  • A. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
  • B. Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD)
  • C. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM)
  • D. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(36)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is defined for Agent Blending skillsets to decide when agents transition from Outbound to
Inbound and when agents are returned to Outbound activities?

  • A. Route Point
  • B. Call Presentation Class
  • C. Script
  • D. Thresholds
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017355
(35)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You have installed the Avaya Aura Contact Center software and you are now preparing to test the
software connections. What are two functions of the Reference Client? (Choose two.)

  • A. Testing CTI connections
  • B. Making phone calls
  • C. Testing SIP connections
  • D. Transferring phone calls
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100093298

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

The Data Import and Export tool is used to import bulk resources from the Windows network into
the CCT database. Which file types are used to export resource configuration data from the Windows
network for data analysis?

  • A. Single standard XML file or flattened XML file
  • B. Single standard HTML file or flattened HTML file
  • C. Single standard CSV file or flattened CSV file
  • D. Single standard XSD file or flattened XSD file
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017434
(200)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which Avaya Aura Contact Center component is the application agents used to handle voice and
non-voice contacts?

  • A. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM
  • B. Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD)
  • C. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
  • D. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(69)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which Communication Control Toolkit server software component is used to import bulk resources
from the Windows server into the CCT database?

  • A. CCT Console
  • B. CCT Trace Control
  • C. CCT Reference Client
  • D. CCT API
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017434

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A customer wants to implement a Voice and Multimedia Contact Center. In addition to the Avaya
Aura Contact Center (AACC) server, which two functional server types can be integrated into the
Voice and Multimedia Contact Center architecture? (Choose two.)

  • A. Terminal server
  • B. Corporate Web server
  • C. Corporate Email server
  • D. FTP server
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100167782

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which Avaya Aura Contact Center component is a core component that connects to a PBX to collect
incoming voice contacts, provide intelligent queuing, and collect historical data?

  • A. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
  • B. Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD)
  • C. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM)
  • D. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100167782
(111)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You have installed an Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) system with Communication Control
Toolkit (CCT) and Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM). Which component is responsible for pushing
the non-voice contacts to Avaya Aura Agent Desktop?

  • A. ССММ
  • B. CCMS
  • C. CCT
  • D. CСMA
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101061121

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which component manages the states of contacts, agents, terminals, and addresses used for
assigning contacts?

  • A. CCT Client Applications
  • B. Contact Management Framework (CMF)
  • C. CCT API
  • D. SIP Connector
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100093163

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which Avaya Aura Contact Center component is required for Contact Center Multimedia
deployment?

  • A. API Server
  • B. Agent Desktop
  • C. SIP Connector
  • D. Avaya Aura® Media Server
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(98)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

In a Voice and Multimedia Contact Center, incoming email messages are read from the Email server,
processed using email rules, and are stored in a multimedia database. Which component, installed
on Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM), connects to the Email server at regular intervals to access
configured mailboxes?

  • A. the Multimedia Administrator
  • B. the Email Manager
  • C. the Multimedia Database
  • D. the Outbound Campaign Management Tool
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://usermanual.wiki/m/3e5ed12a78c1c7c0b528fdb732db7da5799ced833b0ce8ac7cea6a636a0a
d81f.pdf
(90)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2