Avaya 6210 Exam Questions

Questions for the 6210 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 65

Question 1

You have created a new application (script) in Orchestration Designer (OD).
Which configuration steps in OD will allow you to place a test call to the new application?

  • A. Select Application Routes > CDNs > Configured Routes > Select Application > Save
  • B. Select Application > Routes > Add Application > Save
  • C. Select Call Router > Application Routes> CDNs > Configured Routes > Add > Select Application > Save
  • D. Select CDNs > Add Application > Save
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

From the High Availability (HA) utility under Configuration, which menu selection can be used to
validate that the Active and Standby servers are running?

  • A. Notifications
  • B. CC Configuration
  • C. System
  • D. Server Mode
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

When performing a database restore, Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) services must be shut-
down before starting the restore.
How are these services shut-down?

  • A. Use the Stop Shadowing command on the SMMC System Tray to manually shut-down the services.
  • B. Use the System Control and Monitor utility to manually shut-down the services.
  • C. The database utility performs the shut-down automatically.
  • D. Use the Windows Services utility to manually shut-down the services.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A systems engineer has just completed a database maintenance backup. The engineer would like to
verify the success of the backup.
In which default location should the engineer look to determine the success of the backup?

  • A. C:\Contact Center\Logs\Common Components\DBMaintenance.log
  • B. D:\Logs\Common Components\DBMaintenance.log
  • C. D:\Avaya Aura\Contact Center\Logs\CommonComponents\CC_DBMaintenance.log
  • D. D:\Avaya\Logs\Common Components\CC_DBMaintenance
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) is installed on the agent PCs, and the customer wants you to enable the
licensed Web Based Statistics feature.
After configuring the hostname and port for Web Based Statistics, where do you enable the Web
Based Statistics feature?

  • A. From CCMA > Launchpad > Multimedia > Agent Desktop Configuration > General Settings > Web Statistics
  • B. From Windows > Apps > Multimedia Dashboard > Web Statistics
  • C. From CCMA > Launchpad > Configuration > Agent Desktop Configuration > Web Statistics
  • D. From Windows > Administrative Tools > Services > Web Statistics
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

After completing the Avaya Aura Contact Center installation, you want to display the installation log.
What is the path to the log?

  • A. D:\Avaya\Logs\Sysops
  • B. C:\Logs\Sysops
  • C. D:\Avaya\Logs\PVI
  • D. C:\Avaya\Logs\Sysops
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You have been asked to install an Avaya Aura Contact Center High Availability (HA) solution for a
customer who already has an existing AACC solution. You have installed the Standby server and
entered all of the IP Address information in the HA configuration tool on the existing Primary AACC
server.
What is the next required step?

  • A. Install the Replication Server for database replication.
  • B. Run the High Availability tool on the Standby Server.
  • C. Perform a backup on the Primary server and execute a restore of the backup on the Standby server.
  • D. Reboot the Primary and Secondary Server so that they will synchronize.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

A customer has installed Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) on a Platform Vendor Independent (PVI)
server. They want to receive real-time data on their client computer via Unicast stream.
Where do you set the transmission mode for the site to Unicast?
A. From the CCMS > RSM IP Address window
B. From Windows > Apps > Manager Administration Configuration > Console Root > Avaya >
Applications > CCMA Settings
C. From Windows > Apps > Manager Administration Configuration > Console Root > Avaya >
Applications > Real-Time Reporting > RTR Registry Settings
D. From the CCMS > RSMConfig

Answer:

A
//downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100178738

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 9

After you complete the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) installation, you should perform a
backup.
From the Contact Center Database Maintenance utility, which two menu options are used to perform
the backup?

  • A. Select Location and Immediate Backup
  • B. Map Drive and Immediate Backup
  • C. Backup Drive and Immediate Backup
  • D. Backup Location and Immediate Backup
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

After a successful installation of Avaya Aura Contact Center, Avaya releases a patch for this
particular site that is required to fix a problem reported for the CCMS. Currently, the service pack
AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0021_Patch is installed under CCMS and no roll-up patches have been
installed yet.
What is a valid name for the site specific patch?

  • A. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0021_Patch
  • B. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0031_ServicePack
  • C. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0023_ServicePack
  • D. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0210_Patch
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

For Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) High Availability (HA), you must backup the active server
database, restore it onto the standby server and enable shadowing.
Database shadowing does not work if the difference in time between the active and the standby
server database is greater than how many hours?

  • A. 72 Hours
  • B. 48 Hours
  • C. 24 Hours
  • D. 12 Hours
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You have increased the multicast time to live value on the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS).
After changing the value, which CCMS service must be restarted so that the new value can take
effect?

  • A. CCMS SDP_Service, the Statistical Data Propagator Service
  • B. CCMS RSM_Service, the Real-Time Statistical Manager Service
  • C. CCMS RDC_Service, the Real-Time Data Calculator Service
  • D. CCMS IS_Service, the Intrinsic Service
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A customer has purchased Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) with the correct licensing to provide
Open Queue session licenses, and to provide agent licenses for the required multimedia contact
types.
Where is Open Queue initially enabled in AACC?

  • A. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) > Configuration, Applications > LM Service Configuration Setuptab
  • B. Contact Center License Manager > Configuration > Contact Center Licensing tab
  • C. CCMS > Multimedia Commissioning > Multimedia Licensing tab
  • D. Ignition Wizard configuration > Licensing tab
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which method does Avaya recommend for installing Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) on a
supported server?

  • A. Run the installation from a remote DVD-ROM drive that is accessible from the server over the Internet.
  • B. Run the installation from a remote hard disk copy of the installationDVD.
  • C. Run the installation from a remote DVD-ROM drive that is accessible from the server over the LAN.
  • D. Insert the Contact Center DVD into the DVD drive of your server.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

To log in to the Avaya Aura Media Server (AAMS) Element Manager (EM) from a browser, you must
enter the correct URL.
Which URL format is correct to access the AAMS Element Manager (EM)?
A.
Error! Hyperlink reference not valid.
B.
Error! Hyperlink reference not valid.
C.
Error! Hyperlink reference not valid.
D.
Error! Hyperlink reference not valid.

Answer:

C

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000
To page 2