Avaya 37820X Exam Questions

Questions for the 37820X were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 65

Question 1

What are two reasons to use Voicemail Pro for recording? (Choose two.)

  • A. Each Avaya Contact Center Select voice agent license includes a recording license.
  • B. It provides reporting such as how many times a call was put on hold.
  • C. It offers live monitoring of voice and screens.
  • D. No additional licensing is needed to allow any user call recording via a button.
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What is the Vantage™ Voice Assistant?

  • A. An optional licensed feature for any Vantage device
  • B. A Vantage application from the Apple app store
  • C. A Vantage application for the K155
  • D. A Vantage application from the Google Play store
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

You are speaking with a customer who has a large multi-site enterprise, and limited IT staff to
support a new communications system. They like the idea of housing the primary call control in a
reliable data center, but do not have such an environment. In their business today. Local survivability
is critical as reliable communications is a core function of their business.
Based on these factors, which IP Office deployment model would meet the customer
requirements?

  • A. Private Cloud
  • B. Public Cloud
  • C. Hybrid Cloud
  • D. On-Premise
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Currently a customer has an IP500 V2 Preferred Edition deployment with SIP trunks at their office,
but they plan to have 10 employees for tech support to work remotely within the next month. All 10
employees must be able to access their extension simultaneously. They ask you If the IP Office has
built-in functionality for this and whether that Is sufficient from a security perspective.
Which solution would satisfy the customer's need for remote employees and security, and which
additional licensing (if any) is required?

  • A. An SBCE Is recommended and deployed with the IP Office. The customer also needs 10 Standard Licenses for the remote workers.
  • B. The IP Office has a built-in SBC and firewall and It is sufficient for security. The customer also needs 10 Teleworker licenses,
  • C. An SBCE is recommended and deployed with the IP Office. The customer also needs 10 Standard and Advanced Licenses for the remote workers.
  • D. The IP Office has a built-in SBC, and it is sufficient for security. The customer also needs 10 Teleworker licenses.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

In an IP Office environment, which two can be run on the Vantage device? (Choose two.)

  • A. Vantage Connect Client
  • B. Avaya IX™ Workplace Client
  • C. Avaya Equinox® Attendant
  • D. IP Office Web Client
Answer:

BC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

With Avaya Spaces, which statement is true about the what users can do?

  • A. Guest level users can only text chat other users.
  • B. All levels of users can text chat and video call.
  • C. Only Member level users and above can video call.
  • D. Only the Owner/Admin level users can video call.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What is one of the features of the Avaya Vantage K165 that makes it different than the Avaya
Vantage K175?

  • A. It has visible mechanical buttons.
  • B. It has a smaller touch screen.
  • C. It does not Include a camera.
  • D. It is not an all glass device.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

With the Basic level of account In Avaya Spaces, which statement about what users can do is true?

  • A. They can have direct online video calling but no video conferences.
  • B. They can host online video conferences with a maximum of 5 participants.
  • C. They can host online video conferences with a maximum of 15 participants.
  • D. They can host online voice conferences with a maximum of 15 participants.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Your customer wants WIFI connectivity.
What Is the least costly Avaya DC- IP Phone model that supports WIFI connectivity?

  • A. J179
  • B. J169
  • C. J139
  • D. J129
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

The Avaya Vantage"" K155 device has a telephony form factor. What does it mean to have a
telephony form factor?

  • A. It does not Include a camera.
  • B. It does not have a touch screen.
  • C. It includes traditional dial pad.
  • D. It must use a corded handset.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Your customer wants to create wallboards.
In addition to the Basic Avaya Call Reporting license, what is required to provide wallboard
templates?

  • A. Realtime
  • B. Voice Recording Library
  • C. Custom reports
  • D. Agent Dashboards
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Your customer wants to edit the standard reports.
In addition to the Basic Avaya Call Reporting license, what is required to allow your customer to
change some of the 50 standard reports?

  • A. Recording Library
  • B. Agent Dashboards
  • C. Realtime
  • D. Custom reports
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

With Avaya Equinox® Meetings online is the maximum number of participants for a Preferred VMR?

  • A. 50 participants
  • B. 25 participants
  • C. 100 participants
  • D. 500 participants
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which statement is true about the various levels and the file sharing capabilities of Avaya Spaces
users?

  • A. Only Member level users and above can share files.
  • B. Only Owner/Admin level users can share files.
  • C. All levels of users can share files.
  • D. File sharing is not a capability within Avaya Spaces.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Your customer would like to use Deskphone mode, also called Shared Control, and they want to
know if they need to replace any of their deskphones.
Which phone does not support Shared Call Control?

  • A. 1100 Series
  • B. J129
  • C. DECT R4
  • D. 1200 Series
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2