Avaya 33820X Exam Questions

Questions for the 33820X were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 64

Question 1

Many organizations are seeking ways to lower the cost of application development, management,
maintenance, and updates.
To become agile to changing business conditions and minimize the cost of updates, which fully
featured graphical development environment for creating applications, and runs on Avaya
Experience Portal, Is available for customers?

  • A. Graphical Designer
  • C. Visual Designer
  • D. Avaya IX™ Orchestration
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A Contact Center manager wants an application solution that will identify and determine the caller's
intent through simple customer conversations using speech and self-service. They also want to serve
themselves and eliminate geographic boundaries through true enterprise routing.
Which application solution will meet their requirements?

  • A. Avaya Proactive Outreach Manager
  • B. Avaya IX™ Workforce Engagement
  • C. Avaya Intelligent Customer Routing
  • D. Avaya Call Management System
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A customer has provided you with the following solution requirements:
A 360-degree view of the customer journey across touch points and agent interactions
Leverage the thin client Interface to reduce costs versus downloading and managing thick clients
No modifications to the Call Center Elite infrastructure
Enrich and personalize the customer experience by delivering relevant customer information from
multiple sources
To enhance their call center solution, which application solution would you recommend to the
customer?

  • A. Avaya IX™ Workforce Engagement
  • B. Avaya Call Management System
  • C. Avaya Workspaces® for Elite
  • D. Avaya Breeze®
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

An Avaya Aura Call Center Elite customer wants an application solution with the following
requirements:
Synchronizes with a deskphone to share the control of telephony and agent features
Includes capabilities of integrated video and Instant messaging
Increases collaboration
Reduces agent talk time and facilitates first call resolution
To meet these requirements, which two applications would you recommend to be used in
conjunction with Call Center Elite? (Choose two.)

  • A. Agent Desktop Displays (ADD)
  • B. Avaya one-X® Agent
  • C. Agent Map
  • D. Avaya Agent for Desktop (AAfD)
Answer:

BD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

A Call Management System (CMS) Release 19 goes to market per the Avaya Global Product
Distribution policy. It is sold through direct and indirect channels. The channel strategy and sales
model are not affected by this release.
Which three are CMS Release 19 deployment options with the flexibility to meet the needs of every
customer? (Choose three.)

  • A. Amazon Web Services
  • B. Oracle Sun Blade 150
  • C. CMS Virtual Appliance OVA (Customer-provided VMware vSphere Platforms)
  • D. Oracle Fire V880/V890
  • E. Avaya Solutions Platform Servers
Answer:

ACE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Based on customer feedback, what was the top priority in 2019 for Contact Center organizations?

  • A. To increase first contact resolution
  • B. To increase agent retention
  • C. To increase self-service usage
  • D. To increase digital channel usage
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Refer to the exhibit.

This exhibit shows an example of the Call Management System (CMS) and Call Center Elite
architecture. A customer wants CMS so It can manage their separate business units, departments, or
locations from a single reporting point.
How many Automatic Call Distribution (ACD) queues can a single CMS system report on?

  • A. 15
  • B. 10
  • C. 8
  • D. 5
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Avaya IX Orchestration is a graphical development tool for creating applications that run on which
three Avaya systems? (Choose three.)

  • A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager
  • B. Avaya Aura® Contact Center
  • C. Avaya Experience Portal
  • D. Avaya Contact Center Select
  • E. Voice Portal
Answer:

BCE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://support.avaya.com/products/P0408/avaya-orchestration-
designer#:~:text=Orchestration%20Designer%20is%20a%20fully,and%20Interactive%20Response%2
0software%20platforms
.

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the following features and functions:
Able to choose the best agent available to handle an outbound contact
Supports behavior-based past and predicted future behavior for customers and agents
Supports data trending to determine patterns which is refreshed daily
POM queries It at that moment In time when It decides on the agent handling a given call
Which application would you place in the blue box?

  • A. Avaya Intelligent Customer Routing
  • B. Workspaces for Elite with POM Integration
  • C. Best Service Routing
  • D. Afiniti Enterprise Behavioral Pairing
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A customer wants to use the Avaya Aura Media Server (AAMS) because of its advanced multimedia
processing features. Which three statements are true for the AAMS? (Choose three.)

  • A. AAMS provides Communication Manager IP audio functionality.
  • B. Pricing is differentiated, so customer will buy AAMS-enabled features unique to each adopter.
  • C. AAMS is shareable between different adopters.
  • D. AAMS provides virtualization, high channel density and no playback announcement limits.
  • E. Experience Portal will use the AAMS as a media resource.
Answer:

ABD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

From a migration standpoint, when implementing Avaya Oceana and Avaya Analytics, what are
three ways that Avaya preserves the customer's Investment? (Choose three.)

  • A. By using the benefit of Avaya IX'M Workforce Engagement
  • B. By using the benefit of Call Center Elite
  • C. By using the benefit of Avaya Call Management System
  • D. By using the benefit of Avaya Proactive Contact
  • E. By using the benefit of Avaya Aura® Contact Center
Answer:

ABC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

A customer requires a solution that has a broad appeal across all vertical markets, and simplifies the
management operations of Avaya-based solutions through a centralized administration platform.
This solution will also reduce costs, enhance security and access, all without increasing complexity.
Which application solution would you present to this customer?

  • A. Avaya Control Manager
  • B. Avaya Intelligent Customer Routing
  • C. Avaya Proactive Outreach Manager
  • D. Avaya Experience Portal
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Avaya Survey Assist is a multi-purpose application that allows you to easily create automated voice
and SMS surveys. It supports full integration into the Avaya Experience Portal (AEP) and Proactive
Outreach Manager (POM) for voice and SMS transactions.
Which two are current deployment options for Avaya Survey Assist? (Choose two.)

  • A. Upgradable Single Box
  • B. Cluster Mode
  • C. Geo-redundancy
  • D. Single Box
Answer:

BD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

An agent license in Avaya Call Management System is consumed for each agent logged in to at least
one measured skill. Regardless of the number of skills assigned to an agent, only one CMS agent
license Is consumed when an agent logs In to one or more measured skills. Agent licenses are
enabled on CC Elite and CMS, and the Elite Agent licenses are for the ACD functionality.
If CMS is reporting on three ACDs with 500 active agents each, how many agents would it be licensed
for?

  • A. 500
  • B. 750
  • C. 1000
  • D. 1500
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A Call Center Elite customer is currently running only a voice channel, and does not have either
Interaction Center (IC) or Elite Multichannel (EMC). Which product enables them to implement
Multichannel?

  • A. Avaya Workspaces® for Elite
  • B. Avaya Control Manager
  • C. Avaya Breeze®
  • D. Avaya Oceana®
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2