Avaya 3312 Exam Questions

Questions for the 3312 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 66

Question 1

Given the following namespace:
mycustomer.com
| en_us
| ad_hoc_messages
| music_on_hold
| out_of_hours
To enable in-queue announcements to be played, into which content group would the prompts be
uploaded?

  • A. out_of_hours
  • B. music_on_hold
  • C. ad_hoc_messages
  • D. en_us
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) needs to create a new Contact Center
Management agent.
Which three features can be assigned to a Contact Center Management agent? (Choose three.)

  • A. Skillsets.
  • B. Activity Code
  • C. Call Presentation Class
  • D. Control Directory Number (CDN)
  • E. Threshold Class
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) has lost their administrator and therefore must
create a Contact Center Management supervisor who can also log into the Contact Center Manager
Administration (CCMA) as an administrative user, in the interim until the administrator can be
replaced. The customer wants the supervisor definition to be linked to the Contact Center Manager
Administrative User definition.
What needs to be done to link the supervisor definition to a web administrative user definition?

  • A. In Contact Center Management, first create a new supervisor, and under CCMA Login Account Details, assign User Name and Password. Then in Access and Partition Management assign that supervisor a user type of Administrator.
  • B. Create a new user in Access and Partition Management, and assign a password.
  • C. Create a new user in Access and Partition Management, assign User Type Administrator, and assign a password.
  • D. In Contact Center Management, create a new supervisor, and assign Administrator Voice URI.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) has five calls waiting in queue for the Customer
Service Skillset. An agent becomes available to answer the calls.
Which call will be presented to the agent?

  • A. the call that has been in the system the longest
  • B. the call that has been in queue the longest
  • C. the call with the highest priority in the script
  • D. the call for which the agent has the highest priority
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You are building a new call flow that will use hold music, that is stored on the Avaya Aura Media
Server (AAMS), while calls are waiting in queue. You created your music folder on AAMS and
uploaded the music files to the music folder in the AAMS server successfully.
What needs to be done in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) server to allow the
music to be used in the new call flow?

  • A. Create a new music skillset.
  • B. Create a route with the name of the music content group on AAMS.
  • C. Create a new music Call Presentation Class.
  • D. Create a new music Control Directory Number (CDN).
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

When using the Configuration Tool, which user can upload or download data to and from the Contact
Center Manager Server?

  • A. SYSMON
  • B. IUSR_SWC
  • C. iceAdmin
  • D. Administrator
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A supervisor with read/update/create/delete skillsets capability is trying to delete a skillset from the
skillset page under the Configuration component.
The error message indicates that the skillset is in use and must be removed from anything
referencing it, before it can be deleted from Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS).
Which two places should the supervisor look for these references? (Choose two.)

  • A. Real Time Statistics > Skillset Statistics
  • B. Historical Statistics > Parameters
  • C. Contact Center Management > Agent Definition
  • D. Orchestration Designer > Scripts and Flows
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which three tasks can you perform from the Avaya Agent Browser? (Choose three.)

  • A. Enter After Call Work Codes
  • B. Call Customer
  • C. Call Supervisor
  • D. Enter Activity Codes
  • E. Enter Call Notes
Answer:

ADE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) would like to use the Configuration Tool
spreadsheet to add resources to the Contact Center.
Which three tasks can be configured using this tool? (Choose three.)

  • A. assignments
  • B. skillsets
  • C. script variables
  • D. threshold classes
  • E. presentation classed
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

A supervisor with Administrator user privileges wants to be able to manage voice prompts and music
on the Avaya Aura Media Server (AAMS).
Through which Launchpad item can this be accomplished?

  • A. Call Recording and Quality Monitoring
  • B. Prompt Management
  • C. Configuration
  • D. Access and Partition Management
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) wants to assign five agents to a new skill set in
the most efficient way possible.
How would the customer assign the agents to the skillset?

  • A. Select all five agents from the Agents Details window, then drag and drop them to the new skillset.
  • B. Assign the new skillset to those agent's partition.
  • C. Use the skillset window from the skillset view to assign multiple agents.
  • D. Use the skillset section in the Agent Details window to assign all the agents at the same time to the new skillset.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You just installed a new Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) installation and you need to configure it
to communicate to the Avaya Aura Media Server (AAMS).
Which configuration options do you need to configure to accomplish this?

  • A. Media Servers and Routes
  • B. Media Servers and Media Services and Routes
  • C. Routes and Contact Types
  • D. CDNs (Route Points) and Skillsets
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center wants to see in a report the percentage of calls being
answered in the automotive skillset in 20 seconds or less. What would need to be programmed to
obtain this data?

  • A. Create an application threshold class, set the Level 1 %Servlce_Level_S Threshold to 20, the Level 2 %Servlce_Level_S threshold to 30, and assign the threshold class to the automotive ski 11 set.
  • B. Create a skillset threshold class, set the Level 1 %Service_Level_S Threshold lo 10, the Level 2% Service_Level_S Threshold to 20 and assign the threshold class to the automotive skillset.
  • C. Create an application threshold class, set the Level 1 Service Level Threshold to 20, and assign the threshold class to the automotive skillset.
  • D. Create a skillset threshold class, set the Level 1 Service Level Threshold to 20, and assign the threshold class to the automotive skillset.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) has opened the Skillset View in the Contact
Center Management component.
Which task can be performed from this view?

  • A. Create a new skillsets.
  • B. Delete a supervisor.
  • C. Add a skillset to a script.
  • D. Schedule an Agent to Skillset assignment.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

From which area of the Avaya Agent Desktop can you copy the Customer CLID?

  • A. Customer Basic Tab
  • B. Customer Intrinsics Tab
  • C. Customer Detail Tab
  • D. Customer Contact Tab
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2