Adobe AD0-E313 Exam Questions

Questions for the AD0-E313 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

An Adobe Campaign operator is included in the Workflow Supervisors Operator Group, and is
required to have Administrator access for one week only. What would be the best practice to
overload the operator's existing rights?

  • A. Assign the admin named right
  • B. Remove all rights from the operator
  • C. Remove the operator from the Workflow Supervisors
  • D. Add the operator to the admin Operator Group
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What are four valid typology rule types in Adobe Campaign?

  • A. Target Capacity. Control, Pressure
  • B. Filtering, Optimal. Control. Pressure
  • C. Filtering, Capacity, Control, Market
  • D. Filtering, Capacity, Control. Pressure
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A client has two separate recipient folders for its English and Chinese speaking recipients, and each
folder has its respective user group. How should the developer set up the user rights for a manager if
they wish to see both recipient folders?

  • A. Assign the named right MERGE to the operator
  • B. Assign the named right FILES ACCESS to the operator
  • C. Assign the operator to each language group
  • D. Assign the new operator to the Administrator group
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A new workflow being built has strict compliance requirements: the workflow's Journal must be
archived for 180 clays. The rest of the Adobe Campaign instance must maintain this data for only 30
days.
How would a developer configure the workflow in question to extend the storage of Journal data?

  • A. Editing the filter in the Journal of the workflow
  • B. Adding a script into Workflow properties
  • C. Editing the Advanced campaign parameters of the campaign
  • D. Changing the Execution properties of the workflow
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Adobe Campaign has out-of-the-box namespaces. What are two of these namespaces? Choose the
two correct answers.

  • A. xtn
  • B. ncm
  • C. xkt
  • D. xtk
  • E. nca
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

A client would like to add a new attribute to the Adobe Campaign nms:recipient schema for
campaign targeting. How would a developer do this?

  • A. Create a view on the existing schema
  • B. Modify the source schema directly through the Adobe Campaign client console
  • C. Create a JavaScript activity in a workflow to modify the schema XML
  • D. Extend the schema with the same name but with a different namespace
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A Campaign developer wants to create a drop-down listing cities. Which enumeration should they
use?

  • A. Dbenum Enumeration
  • B. Free Enumeration
  • C. Set Enumeration
  • D. Open list Enumeration
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

A client is using Their own Customer schema instead of the default Recipient schem
a. What out-of-the-box functionality do they lose if they do so?

  • A. Default delivery approval settings
  • B. Use of Distribution of Values data in a query
  • C. Ability to save filters for re-use
  • D. The standard Services and Subscriptions
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Where can a developer configure the archival period of all Delivery Logs?

  • A. Campaign Wizard
  • B. Deployment Wizard
  • C. Workflow Properties
  • D. Delivery Properties
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

System ABC (a retail company) wants to view the opens and dicks of a live event campaign that
recently launched to a group of subscribed users. Which workflow will the developer need to
execute?

  • A. reportingAggregates
  • B. forecasting
  • C. response
  • D. tracking
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What operator group gives the developer access to the workflow Heatmap?

  • A. Administrator
  • B. Campaign Supervisor
  • C. Workflow Supervisor
  • D. Campaign Manager
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

From Adobe Campaign, how is a segment defined in another Adobe Experience Cloud solution
accessed?

  • A. Create snared audience
  • B. Create linked list
  • C. Create list
  • D. Create query
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A diem wants to know which email addresses appear more than once in the recipient table. How
would a developer determine this?

  • A. Write a query that groups by email and then deduplicate the records
  • B. Write a query to aggregate by email and sum the primary keys
  • C. Write a query that counts primary keys and group by email
  • D. Write a query to filter by email address and group by primary key
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Where can a developer access The approval which they need lo complete?

  • A. Administration > Platform > Objects created automatically > Approvals pending
  • B. Administration > Resources > Objects created automatically > Approvals pending
  • C. Administration > Production > Objects created automatically > Approvals pending
  • D. Administration > Campaign Management > Objects created automatically > Approvals pending
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

An Adobe Campaign developer uses an Import workflow to load data from an external source, but
finds that duplicate entries are created in the recipient table. What are the two likely causes of the
error? Choose the two correct answers.

  • A. The Update data activity is set to the 'insert' option.
  • B. The file was not deduplicated before the importing workflow.
  • C. A deduplication step is missing in the workflow.
  • D. The identifier was not configured property.
  • E. The reconciliation option in the Update data is set up improperly.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2