Adobe AD0-E121 Exam Questions

Questions for the AD0-E121 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

An author plans to change the source pages that occur as a result of normal maintenance. The author
will handle multiple root branches and promote the content without disturbing the published
content.
What should a Business Practitioner recommend to the content authoring team?

  • A. Use Launches
  • B. Use the rollout option on a blueprint
  • C. Use live copy
  • D. Use Projects
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

The editorial manager notices that the content team Is not following the recommended taxonomy
and created tag duplicates in the different places of the tag hierarchy. The editorial manager follows
up with the team and asks the Business Practitioner for the most efficient solution for the duplicates.
What should the Business Practitioner recommend the editorial manager use?

  • A. Merge operation
  • B. Move operation
  • C. Delete operation
  • D. Unpublish operation
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A new user who is a member of the content-authors group needs to access the AEM web console.
The new user should not be added to the administrator's group.
What should the Business Practitioner recommend?

  • A. Give additional permissions to content-authors group
  • B. Update the IMS configuration
  • C. Update the OSGi configuration
  • D. Give additional permissions to the new user
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A customer wants different teams to collaborate with each other by connecting Adobe Experience
Manager (AEM) Assets with Creative Cloud desktop apps: InDesign. Photoshop and Illustrator.
Which AEM feature can be used for this requirement?

  • A. Adobe Asset Link
  • B. Asset link sharing
  • C. AEM Projects
  • D. Dynamic Media
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

A customer wants DAM users to have the ability to share a group of assets bases on search criteria
with other DAM users. What should the client use?

  • A. Public Collections
  • B. Smart Collections
  • C. bghtbox Collections
  • D. Static Collections
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A new content author joins a company for a content editing and authoring job. A user Has been
created. The user needs only the minimum rights for this job. Which group should the user be added
lo in order to meet this requirement?

  • A. The "administrators’’ group
  • B. The "content-authors' group
  • C. The "contributor’’ group
  • D. The "workflow-administrators’’ group
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A customer has a business requirement to trigger a specific workflow in author whenever there is a
change to a particular type of node in AEM. Which functionality should the Business Practitioner
recommend?

  • A. Launches
  • B. Workflow Launchers
  • C. DAM update asset workflow
  • D. Activation model workflow
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

An AEM project (i.e. Myproject) has been deleted. What would happen to the groups (Myproject
Owners. Myproject Editors and Wyproject Observers) associated with the deleted project?

  • A. These groups will be marked as disabled and only visible to administrators.
  • B. These groups will remain in AEM until the instance is restarted.
  • C. These groups will remain in AEM and require manual deletion by administrators.
  • D. These groups win be deleted immediately upon project deletion.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

A customer needs to update their live site when the author triggers any content activation. What
should a Business Practitioner recommend be configured?

  • A. Dispatcher Flush Agent
  • B. Static Replication Agent
  • C. Chain Replication Agent
  • D. Reverse Replication Agent
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A content manager has many assets that the team is working to upload into AEM. Multiple users are
responsible for adding the assets. Each asset must be uploaded only once.
What should the Business Practitioner update?

  • A. Day CQ DAM Create Asset
  • B. Digital Rights Management
  • C. Asset View Servlet
  • D. Day CQ DAM Asset Upload Restriction
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You are running through an AEM Assets Discovery Checklist for your customer. Their main concerns
are low downtime and minimum latency issues. What are two most important questions that you
can ask the customer to best address their concerns? Choose two.

  • A. What is the typical network connectivity for users accessing AEM?
  • B. Do you have asset review/approval workflows?
  • C. What hours are considered "off-peak" for your content authors?
  • D. What are the types of assets to be migrated?
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

The marketing team runs a campaign that starts at midnight The campaign includes multiple updates
to the existing pages across the website. The marketing team needs to activate all changes
automatically during non-business hours.
What should the Business Practitioner recommend?

  • A. Run "Request for Activation' workflow and specify the campaign start time m the workflow title
  • B. Set On Time to the campaign start hours in On/Off Time section of page properties
  • C. Schedule Later Publication via the Manage Publication wizard
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 13

Regarding performance, what are the Adobe recommended response Time guidelines for uneached
HTML requests?

  • A. 30% of the requests for pages should have a response in less than 100ms.
  • B. 70% of the requests for pages should have a response in less than 100mt
  • C. 20% of the requests for pages should have a response in less than1 second.
  • D. No pages should respond slower than an elapsed period o' 500ms.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A customer with multi-regional offices wants 10 create a website. The digital marketing team wants
the content to be created once so that it can be re-used on other sites. The regional offices are
allowed to mike variations to the website without modifying the core information supplied by the
head office.
Which feature should the Business Practitioner recommend?

  • A. Launches
  • B. Content as a Service
  • C. Live Copy
  • D. Language Copy
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A customer has a multi-step asset creation workflow process that contains the following steps:
Create Asset
Off-shore Review
On-shore Review
Legal Approval
Brand Approval
Complete
When viewing the individual tasks the customer prefers to see a simplified view of the process which
consists of the following phases:
Create
Review
Approval
Complete
What should the Business Practitioner recommend that the customer create and assign?

  • A. The progress value to Workflow metadata
  • B. The progress value using ECMAScript
  • C. A stage property to each workflow step
  • D. A workflow step to a model
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2