Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Questions

Questions for the 9A0-410 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

A client uploads XDPs from Workbench. The client cannot render the forms as HTML5. What should
the client do?

  • A. Change the time interval on the FormsReplicationScheduler
  • B. Change the profile resource super type in the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
  • C. Change the FormsManager AddOn Configuration to synchronize synchronously
  • D. Change the time interval on the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

How should a developer support mobile devices for the Search and Lister component?

  • A. Within the edit dialog of the search pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
  • B. Within the edit dialog of the list pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
  • C. Build a custom component
  • D. Do nothing. The component adjusts accordingly
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Forms Portal Search & Lister component is mobile device friendly and adapts accordingly. All three
default views: Grid, Card, Panel relayouts according to the device in which site is opened provided
with the fact that web page also adapts. The simple fact is that, Search & Lister is a component only
and does not govern page level styling.

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is a reason to use a form fragments when designing templates to be rendered as PDF?

  • A. To fully integrate with analytics
  • B. To allow multiple forms to use the same fields
  • C. To improve publisher system performance
  • D. To make sure fragments are not replicated to a publisher
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A Watched Folder endpoint throws a coercion error when consuming an XML variable. What is
causing this error?

  • A. A Watched Folder can only consume a Document variable
  • B. A Watched Folder can only consume a List of Documents
  • C. A Watched Folder can only consume a String variable
  • D. A Watched Folder can only consume a Map of Documents
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Instance Manager must be used to remove a row. Which line of code should be used to perform this
task?

  • A. row_name.instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
  • B. instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
  • C. row_name.instanceManager.removeRow(row_name.instanceIndex);
  • D. instanceManager.removeInstance();
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What is an advantage of implementing an HTML5 form set?

  • A. The ability to replicate to a publisher instance
  • B. The ability to implement form sets without requiring special permissions on the dispatcher
  • C. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and restrict those templates based on user input
  • D. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and display those templates based on user input
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You are creating a form in AEM Forms Designer. The visibility of a form field is set to hidden. What is
the result?

  • A. The field is removed from the layout on render
  • B. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is replaced with a blank space
  • C. The field is removed from the layout
  • D. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is removed from the layout
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

An organization needs a reusable function in a design template that receives a numeric value. How
should the function be declared?

  • A. function ProcessData(var value)
  • B. function ProcessData(value)
  • C. function ProcessData(int value)
  • D. public void ProcessData(int value)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What is a use case for an Adaptive Document?

  • A. To create an interactive web-based representation of a PDF portfolio that can be embedded into a site
  • B. To capture user information and drive users through a series of screens (dynamic interactive)
  • C. To create an Adaptive Form that can be saved offline and allow a mobile workforce to continue to work
  • D. To display a user account balance after a transaction on a site (non-interactive)
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the purpose of /libs/fd/fm/content/manage.json?

  • A. To return a list of formsets that match a specific criterion
  • B. To return a list of servlets that match a specific criterion
  • C. To return a list of forms that match a given criterion
  • D. To return a list of custom components that match a specific criterion
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

A developer must change the structure of the input xml before passing it on to the next service. As a
best practice, how should this task be performed?

  • A. By writing an XSLT
  • B. By looping through manually in the process
  • C. By using a lot of setvalue objects
  • D. By writing code in a script object
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

A field is set to hidden. What happens to the field when a Document of Record is generated?

  • A. The field is excluded if Exclude fields from DoR if hidden is selected in the Document of Record settings
  • B. The field is automatically included in the Document of Record
  • C. The field is automatically excluded from the Document of Record
  • D. The field is included if Include fields from DoR if hidden is selected in the Document of Record settings
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which annotation does a Remote Function require?

  • A. @ServiceMethod
  • B. @Service
  • C. @Properties
  • D. @Component
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

For a given solution, a developer investigates an error where data is being received by the process
from a web service call. The data does not show up in the HTML5 form. Where should the developer
look to find what is causing this issue?

  • A. The server memory
  • B. The white list settings on the server
  • C. Schema Bindings of the form
  • D. The data field visibility option on the form fields
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What feature is NOT supported by a ‘Document of Record’?

  • A. Data binding
  • B. Rich text
  • C. Printing
  • D. XDP creation
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2